EE 334 Electronics II



General Information


Course Schedule

Hours

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

9-10

Lecture, Tesla 

 

Lecture, Tesla 

 

 

10-11

Lecture, Tesla

 

Lecture, Tesla 

 

 Assignment

11-12

 

 

 

 

12-13

 

Assignment 

 Assignment

 Assignment

 

13-14

 

 

 

P.S., Tesla 

14-15

 

 

 

 

 

15-16

 

 

 

 

 

16-17

 

 

 

 

 

17-18

 

 

 

 

 

·         ·         Exam Schedule 

Exam

Date

Day

Hour

Place

Midterm 1

05/03/2013

Tuesday

18:00

KBZ

Midterm 2

TBD

17:00

KBZ

Midterm 3

TBD

17:00

KBZ

Midterm 4

TBD

17:00

KBZ

Final

To be announced

·                     

·         ·         Assignment Schedule 

Week of 18/02

 

Week of 25/02

Assignment1

Week of 04/03

MT1

Week of 11/03

Week of 18/03

 Assignment2

Week of 25/03

 MT2

Week of 01/04

 

Week of 08/04

Assignment3 

Week of 15/04

 MT3

Week of 22/04

Spring Break

Week of 29/04

Week of 06/05

Assignment4

Week of 13/05

MT4, Assignment5

 (Thursday, Friday)

Week of 20/05

Assignment5 

(Tuesday, Wednesday)

·                     

·                    Assignment Sections

Tuesday 12-13

Wednesday 12-13

Thursday 12-13

Friday 10-11

1

Serhat İlbey

Gökhan Şevkin

Sena Akün

B. Enes Özbaş

2

Ozan Erdem

Özgün Bal

Ezgi Kaya

Soner İftar

3

Fatih Gürtuna

Denizhan Ünalan

Betül Kekik

Çağatay Yurdakul

4

Ahmet Salim Bilgin

Eren Berk Beriç

Onur Yusuf Çınar

Emre Besler

5

Samet Doksanoğlu

Kaan Günay

M. Hilmi Elihoş

Taha Ceritli

6

Cihat Nusret Uğurlu

Abeer Javed

Erdem Hayır

Esen Yel

7

Ahmet M. Açıcı

 

Can Karamanlı

Erhan Seyhan

8

Tarık

 

Melis Çolak

Günay Turhan

9

Alkan Erdem

 

Arman Özdemir

Fahrettin Ok

10

Emin Evren

 

 Mücahit Ardul

Yunus Ekin

11

Erencan Kızıldağ

 

 Mikail Yılan

İlkan Yudulmaz

12

Ahmet Uygut

 

 Can Gürkan

Berkay Enginoğlu

13

 Berk Cihangir

 

 Okan Köpüklü

Ömer Can Gökçe

14

 Türkay Kart

 

 Ayhan Türk

Gökcan Özakdağ

15

 Arda Ertuğ

 

 Mustafa Sezer

Orçun Karaca

16

 Ayhan Ünalmış

 

 Yasemin Onuş

Oğuz Melih Pamuk

17

 Hikmet Çeliker

 

 Ali Alperen Şen

Utku Akcan

18

 Mertcan Savaşçı

 

 Nahit Toslak

Deniz Aygün

19

 Hıdır Yüzügüzel (!)

 

İbrahim Erdoğan

 Mehmed Burak Soysal

20

 Pınar Sığın (!)

 

 

Efe Köse

21

Can Tetik (!)

 

 

Seçkin Göçen

22

Burak Acar (!)

 

 

Bekir Yavuz

 

Zafer Zeren (!)

 

 

 


Documents


Grades


Spice Sources

Announcements